Home ProductsFiber Optical Network Series

Black Fiber Optical Network Series L2000IN Series Industrial Edition Managed Switch

Black Fiber Optical Network Series L2000IN Series Industrial Edition Managed Switch

    • Black Fiber Optical Network Series L2000IN Series Industrial Edition Managed Switch
    • Black Fiber Optical Network Series L2000IN Series Industrial Edition Managed Switch
  • Black Fiber Optical Network Series L2000IN Series Industrial Edition Managed Switch

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Global Tech
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: L2000IN

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 piece
    Price: To be negotiated
    Packaging Details: Export Carton
    Delivery Time: 2 weeks after payment clear
    Payment Terms: L/C,TT, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    RJ45 Interface: 4-16 SFP GE/1*9: 2-4

    switch Fiber Optical Network Series L2000IN Series Industrial Edition Managed Switch

     

    Product Overview

    L2000IN Series is a managed Layer 2+ GE industrial Optical Ethernet switch. It has four 1000Mbps fiber optic ports with optional SFP module, two 100Mbps fiber optic ports and eight 10/100Mbps electrical ports. L2000IN is designed to meet the various industrial application needs and provide industrial Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. L2000IN’ s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. L2000IN also features powerful Web-based ,CLI management capabilities, wide input range dual power supply and its support for DIN rail and panel mounting for installation in the industrial environment.

    "Fast Ring Protection" (FRP) is designed specifically for industrial applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 30ms. From the management console, users can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.

     

     

    Features

    • Fast Ring Protection (FRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery
    • 8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses
    • 4K VLAN, supports 802.1Q, port based, protocol based VLAN, as well as Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) and GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) for flexible network planning and management
    • 13 trunk groups of up to 8 member ports for flexible load distribution control and fail-over function
    • Manual, static and dynamic port Static and dynamic port aggregation for bandwidth management
    • Port rate limit, broadcast storm control, port mirroring, rich Quality of Service (QoS) features for data traffic control and management
    • Black hole MAC address filtering, static and dynamic MAC address management for network security
    • Access Control Lists(ACL)
    • Secure Shell (SSH) v2.0
    • 802.1x
    • IGMP snooping
    • SNTP, SMTP
    • SNMP V1, V2c, V3
    • Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and event
    • Web-based network management interface
    • Supports port and VLAN management
    • On-line firmware upgrade
    • Two privilege level accounts
    • Syslog
    • Dual power input for high reliability
    • DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation

     

    Performance

    • IEEE Protocol
      • 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
      • 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet
      • 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
      • 802.1p Class of Service
      • 802.1Q VLAN Tag
      • 802.3ad LACP
      • 802.1d STP
      • 802.1w RSTP
      • 802.1x
    • Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architecture
    • MAC address:8K
    • Network management: Web-based,CLI
    • Fast Ethernet Ring Protection: recovery time within 30ms
    • Firmware upgrade: Web, online

    Technical Parameters

    • RJ45 Port:
      • Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.
    • 100Base-FX Optical Port:
      • Single single-mode fiber, dual wavelength 1550nm/1310nm, SC/PC connector, 15/40km reach
      • Dual single-mode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, dual SC connector, 15/40/60km reach
      • Dual multimode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm, dual SC connector, 2km reach
    • 1000Base-X SFP Optical Port:
      • SFP1000SX: Dual multimode fiber SFP module, 275/550m reach
      • SFP1000LX-15: Dual single-mode fiber SFP module, 15km reach
      • SFP1000LX-40: Dual single-mode fiber SFP module, 40km reach
    • Operation Environment
    •  Working Temperature: -40℃ to 75℃
    • Storage Temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
    • Relative Humidity: 10% to 90%
    • Power: DC 12 up to 36V

     

    lPhysical Dimension:

    • House Size: 138x113.5x60.5(mm)
    • House Protection: IP30
    • Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting

    Contact Details
    Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)