Home ProductsFiber Optical Network Series

E1 FOM Fiber Optical Network Series STM1 SFP , FE Synchronous Optical Network MUX

E1 FOM Fiber Optical Network Series STM1 SFP , FE Synchronous Optical Network MUX

    • E1 FOM Fiber Optical Network Series STM1 SFP , FE Synchronous Optical Network MUX
    • E1 FOM Fiber Optical Network Series STM1 SFP , FE Synchronous Optical Network MUX
  • E1 FOM Fiber Optical Network Series STM1 SFP , FE Synchronous Optical Network MUX

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Global Tech
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: GT-SDH-155A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
    Price: To be negotiated
    Packaging Details: Export Carton
    Delivery Time: 2 weeks after payment clear
    Payment Terms: L/C,TT, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Uplink Port: STM1 SFP Ethernet Interface: GE Or FE
    Management: Web Browser, SNMP, TELNET Topology: Ring, Point To Point, Chain
    ADM: Add Drop Mux.

    E1 FOM Fiber Optical Network Series STM1 SFP , FE Synchronous Optical Network MUX 

    Overview

     

    Global Tech GT-SDH-155A 63E1 SDH is the compact STM-1 level Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) transmission system compatible with ITU-T standard. It is designed as a modular system with two 155.520Mb/s optical interfaces to provide an ultra-compact, cost-effective and high capacity platform. It provides fully cross-connect between all tributaries, and can be used as Terminal Multiplexer (TM) or an Add-Drop-Multiplexer (ADM) to build point-to-point, ring and chain transmission network.

     

    Product Feature

     

    ● Achieve Multiplexing from 63 E1 to 2 STM-1 optical interfaces

    ● 1U height, 19 Inch width standard

    ● Service interface

    ■ Two STM-1 optical interfaces, SFP optical module (LC connector)

    ■ Maximum 63 E1 interfaces compliant with ITU-T G.703, optional unbalanced/ balanced interface

    ● System interface

    ■ Ethernet management interface: EMU (RJ45 connector)

    ■ RS232 network management interface: CONSOLE (RJ45 connector)

    ■ RS232 user channel interface: RS232 (RJ45 connector)

    ■ External synchronization interface / Extendable management interface : ETS1/EXM1, ETS2/EXM2 (RJ45 connector)

    ■ Engineering Order Wire (EOW) interface: PHONE (RJ11 connector)

    ■ UALM and DALM output interface: U/DALMO (DB9 connector)

    ● Timing mode

    ■ STM-1 line timing (T11,T12)

    ■ Tributary timing from E1-1 to E1-63 (T2)

    ■ External timing source input (T31/T32), 2048Kbit/s by default and 2048KHz selectable

    ■ External timing output (T41/T42), 2048Kbit/s by default and 2048KHz selectable

    ■ ITU-T G.813 internal oscillator

    ■ The timing source can be auto-switched according to SSM or operator settings

    ● Supports 1+1 protection and Automatic Protect Switch (APS) with the switching time less than 50ms

    ● Supports Remote power Down Detection (RPD) and Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS)

    ● Supports embedded BERT and various loop back for troubleshooting

    ● Highly efficient management system

    ■ Supports NE management based on CLI command via RS232 interface or TELNET

    ■ Supports Network management based on PC via unified platform: GTVIEW

    ■ Supports three network management types: Traditional DCC management, Inner DCN management (by some VC12 channel) and outer DCN management (by E1 cable via outer EXM interface).

    ● Power system

    ■ Two backup power supply

    ■ 220V AC or-48V DC single power

    ■ -48V DC & 220V AC double power

    ■ -48V DC & -48V DC double power

    ■ 220V AC & 220V AC double power

    ■ Power consumption less than 25W

     

    Technical Parameter

    ● System Fabric

    ■ Cross Connect: 4* 4 VC-4

     

    ● Optical Interface

    ■ Optical Port: S1.1, L1.1, L1.2

    ■ Connector: SC, FC

    ■ Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

    ■ Coding: NRZ

    ■ Max. Spectrum Width(RMS): G.957

    ■ Max. Tx Power: -8/ 0dBm

    ■ Min. Tx Power: -13/ -5dBm

    ■ Extinction: 8.2/ 10dB

    ■ Rx Sensitivity: -28/ -34dBm, BER 10-10

    ■ Rx Overload: -8/ -10dBm, BER 10-10

     

    ● E1 Interface

    ■ Coding: HDB3

    ■ Bit Rate: 2.048Mb/s + 50ppm

    ■ Connector: BNC (75Ω) / RJ45 (120Ω)

    ■ Standard:ITU-T G.703,G.704,G.823

     

    ● ETS/EXM interface

    ■ Line Clock: E1, STM-1 Optical Link

    ■ Internal Clock: Internal Oscillator

    ■ Bit rate:2.048Mb/s±50ppm

    ■ Impedance: 120Ω balanced

     

    ● Ethernet management interface(EMU)

    ■ Bit rate: 100Mb/s

    ■ Connector: RJ45

     

    ● Operation Environment

    ■ Working Temperature: -10℃~ 70℃

    ■ Storage Temperature: -40℃~ 85℃

    ■ Relative Humidity: 5%~ 95%, non-condensing

    ■ No corrosive and solvent gas, no dust and heavy EMI

    ■ Power Supply: AC 220V, DC -48V

    ■ Power consumption: 25W±10%

    ■ Physical Dimension: 484mm×44mm×255mm (width ×height ×depth)

     

    Typical Network Diagram

     

    63 E1 STM1 SDH Multiplexer

     

    For more technical detail, please visit our website---http://www.cantongt.net

    Contact Details
    Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)