Home ProductsFiber Optical Network Series

10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management

10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management

    • 10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management
    • 10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management
  • 10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Global Tech
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: GT-OEO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: To be negotiated
    Packaging Details: Export Carton
    Delivery Time: 2 weeks after payment clear
    Payment Terms: L/C,TT, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Optical Port: SFP Base Bit Rate: 10G
    Management: Web Browser Wavelength Convert: Any Brand To CWDM,DWDM
    Signal Repeater: Yes Application: SAN,LAN,SDWAN, MAN

    10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management  

    Overview
    • GT-OEO series products are high-performance 10G optical signals Repeaters, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and plastic regeneration, extended optical signal transmission distance greatly.
    • Using Optical - Electrical - Optical wavelength conversion and WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, cooperate WDM device can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance.
    • Connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber mode converter ,or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.
    • Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).
    • Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
    • 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

     

    Features
    • Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and independent use
    • support network management
    • Support a WEB form and simple network management protocol SNMP mode. A WEB management can let user to allows monitor and manage the card status easily; Support SNMP unified network management platform
    • support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength transmission rate:9.95 Gb/s - 11.35 Gb/s
    • Transparent Transport for data, less delay
    • SFP module (Diagnostic Monitoring with), can detect light power change
    • support Loopback test function
    • support hot plugging
    • state indicator light is complete
    • Easy installation
    • 3R function (balanced amplification, Timing Clock Obtaining , Shapping and regeneration), good dispersion management function, data transmission rippon at low.

     

    Parameter and specifications

     

    · Performance Data · Technical Indexes
    · Equipment function · 3R Repeater
    · Transmission Speed · 10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )
    · Protocols · IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-R/LRM)
    · Access Type · 10G LAN/ 10G WAN
    · Interface Type

    · A Type: SFP+ To/From SFP+

    · B Type: SFP+ To/From XFP

    · C Type: XFP To/From XFP

    · Transmission Distance

    · SFP+ module: Up to 40Km

    · XFP module: Up to 80Km

    · Maximum Packet

    · Forwarding Rate

    · 14,880,950/S

    · Network management

    · information:

    · • Card type information

    · • SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

    · • SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

    · • Link status detector

    · • Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

    · • Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function

    · • Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )

    · • Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

    · power requirement

    · Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

    · Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

    · Power consumption: ≤4W

    · Work Environment

    · Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

    · Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

    · Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

    · Dimension

    · Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

    · Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )

     

     

    Typical Network Diagram and Application

     

    SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192,10G fiber channel,10G Ethernet, 10G CWDM/DWDM

     

    10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management

    Contact Details
    Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)